Privacy Policy

  • Collecting of information

S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. as author, owner and administrator of www.enduromaniatours.com, respects the privacy and security of processing the personal data of every person accessing the website for online orders.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. has the obligation to administer safely and only for the purposes listed below, the personal data provided to it.

S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. undertakes to keep the confidentiality of the personal data provided through the website www.enduromaniatours.com, as required by the provisions of Law 677/2001 on the protection of personal data, as amended.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the persons registered as the persons concerned have the following rights:

  • The right to information (art.12)
  • The right of access to personal data (art.13);
  • The right to intervene on personal data (art.14);
  • The right of opposition (art.15);
  • The right not to be subject to an individual decision (art.17);
  • The right to appeal to justice (art.18).
  • Use of information

Any of the information that S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. collects may be used to:

  • Provide the services requested by the client;
  • Confirm the services the client ordered online and provide additional information about them;
  • Personalize the client’s/user’s experience and respond to individual needs;
  • Improve the website;
  • Improve client service and support needs;
  • Contact by email;
  • Administrate a contest, promotion or survey;
  • Send notifications and newsletter with client/user approval;
  • Inform clients/users about commercial activities, promotion of goods and services, marketing, advertising, market research.
  • E-Commerce privacy - Online payment with credit/debit card via EuPlatesc (Visa/Maestro/Mastercard)

If the client has chosen the payment method “Online with credit/debit card”, it is necessary to fill out a form with the information about his/her card on the secured page of the payment processor.

 - The payments with credit/debit cards issued under the logo Visa and MasterCard (Visa/Visa Electron and MasterCard/Maestro) are performed through the "3-D Secure" system, developed by organizations that provide the same security level for online transactions as the one provided for ATM transactions or in the physical environment, at the merchant.

 - "3-D Secure" ensures first that no information related to the client’s card is transferred or stored at any time on the servers of the store or on the payment processor’s servers, this data being entered directly into the systems of Visa and MasterCard.

Note! - There are no charges for bank card payments!

  • Disclosure to third parties

S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. will not disclose the client’s data (personal information or optional information) to a third party (this does not include trusted third parties assisting us in operating our website or in managing the business as long as the parties agree to keep the confidentiality of this information) without his/her consent, unless S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. is convinced, in good faith, that the law requires this or it is necessary to protect the rights or property of the company.

  • Cookies

S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. uses cookies that improve the access to the website and identify repeated visits. Moreover, the cookies increase the experience of a user by tracking and directing according to his/her interests. This use of cookies, however, is in no way related to any personal identification information on the site.

  • Unsubscribe

S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. uses the provided email address to send information and order updates to the client/user, occasional news about the company, information about the services, etc. If at any time a client wishes to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, he/she is kindly asked to send an email at office@enduromaniatours.com specifying this.

  • Consent

By using the site, the client/user agrees to the privacy policy of S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L.

Any information provided by the client/user will be considered and will represent his/her express consent that his/her personal data can be used by S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes.

If the client/user wants his/her personal data to be updated or removed from the database, or he/she has questions about the confidentiality of the data, he/she can contact S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L. at any time using the existing contact information on the site. If the client doesn’t want his/her data to be collected, he/she is kindly asked not provide it to S.C. Profi Moto Shop S.R.L.

bottom-logo.png

CookiesAccept

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand

Privacy Assured

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience.

This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the sites functionality.

For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies…

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately is most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

If you create an account with us then we will use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.

This site offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember if you are already registered and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

Third party analytics are used to track and measure usage of this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve the site for you.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; Facebook, Google+, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

Search